2013 Results

2013

DATE EVENT LOCATION RESULTS
JANUARY
11/12/13 Cambridge Open Cambridge
11-13 Cambs Winter Open Parkside Pool Cambs Download Results
19 Time Trials Huntingdon Download Results
19 Mini Meet Round 2 Peterborough Download Results
25 Presentation Night Godmanchester
29 Club Championships Round 1 Huntingdon Download Results
29 Club Championships Time Trials Huntingdon Download Results
FEBRUARY
2 Junior Fenland League Round 1 Newmarket Download Results
23 Mini Meet Round 3 Peterborough Download Results
26 Club Championships Round 2 Huntingdon Download Results
MARCH
2 County Championships Peterborough Download Results
9 County Championships Peterborough Download Results
10 County Championships Corby Download Results
17 County Championships Cambridge Download Results
17 County Relay Championships Cambridge Download Results
23 Spring Shield Huntingdon Download Results
APRIL
5/6/7 Peterborough Open Peterborough
13 Mini Meet Round 4 Peterborough Download Results
20 Junior Fenland League Round 2 Peterborough Download Results
23 Club Championships Round 3 Huntingdon Download Results
MAY
4/5 East Region Youth Championships Luton
11 Novice Challenge Cup Huntingdon Download Results
19 West Norfolk Open Kings Lynn Download Results
21 Club Championships Round 4 Huntingdon Download Results
26 Fenland Open Whittlesey Download Results
JUNE
1/2 East Region Age Group Champs Norwich
8/9 East Region Age Group Champs Norwich
8 Junior Fenland League R3 Kings Lynn Download Results
23 Cambridgeshire Cup Cambridge
25 Club Championships Round 5 Huntingdon Download Results
JULY
6 Senior Fenland League Round 1 Whittlesey Download Results
13 Junior Fenland League Round 4 Whittlesey Download Results
14 Cambridge Summer Open Cambridge Download Results
AUGUST
SEPTEMBER
14 Junior Fenland League Round 5 Cambridge Download Results
17 Club Championships Round 6 Huntingdon Download Results
21 Coventry Sprint Meet Coventry View Results
OCTOBER
5 Autumn Shield Huntingdon Download Results
12 Richard Shaw Memorial Gala March Download Results
19 Junior Fenland League Final Deepings Download Results
22 Club Championships Round 7 Huntingdon Download Results
NOVEMBER
2 Patterns Transport Trophy Wisbech Download Results
16/17 County Development Champs Cambridge View Results
23 Mini Meet Round 1 Peterborough Download Results
DECEMBER
1 Sprint Open Newmarket
7/8 East Region Winter Champs TBA
TBA 3 Counties Gala TBA

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.